Results Of ESA Mid-Atlantic Regionals

Results Of ESA Mid-Atlantic Regionals

surfesa.org

Menehunes

1st Luke Marks 3.0

2nd Chris O’donnell 6.0

3rd Luke Hansen 10.0

4th Matthew Glenn 11.0

5th Logan Raulerson 14.0

6th Spencer Kopelcheck 18.0

Boys

1st Corey Howell 3.0

2nd Daniel Glenn 7.5

3rd Sam Duggan 9.0

4th Giorgio Gomez 11.5

5th Tristen Thompson 15.0

6th Grant Castle 18.0

Junior Men

1st Chris Tucker 3.5

2nd Keto Burns 5.5

3rd Austin Clouse 9.0

4th Nathan Behl 12.0

5th Eros Exharou 16.5+

6th Brant Lamprecht 16.5-

Men

1st Keahi Kam 4.0

2nd Chase Robertson 5.5

3rd Alex Jackman 9.0

4th Nick Isabella 12.0

5th Rick Mellen 15.0

6th Dylain Sims 18.0

Masters

1st Garrett Carmichael 3.0

2nd Adam McGill 6.0

3rd Chad Carr 9.0

4th Dane Hoskins 12.0

5th Darlan Lopes   15.0

6th Ed Smith 18.0

Senior Men

1st Rodrigo Miranda 4.0

2nd Jason Motes 5.0

3rd Buddy Evans 9.0

4th Dave Hoag 12.0

5th Dutch Schorn 15.0

6th Les Carrithers 18.0

Grandmasters

1st Mitch Kaufmann 3.0

2nd Art Lueck 3.0

3rd Jay Smith 9.0

4th Charlie Hajek    NS

4th Jim Kathe NS

4th Lynn Harrington NS

Legends

1st Jim Miller 3.0

2nd Jon Jones 7.5+

3rd Pete Lopez 7.5-

4th Robin Martin 13.0

5th Alex Arnold 16.0-

6th Bill Miller 16.0+

Grandlegends

1st George Alford 3.0

2nd Chum McCranels 6.0

Girls

1st Nikki Viesins 3.0

2nd Piper Austin 6.0

3rd Rossi Klein 9.0

4th Natalie Varano 12.5

5th Emily Ruppert 14.5

6th Shealyn Cunningham 18.0

Junior Women

1st Haley Watson 3.0

2nd Kayla Durden 6.0

3rd Savannah Bradley 9.0

4th Chelsea Gresham 12.0

5th Cierra Cunningham 15.0

6th Hailey Dawson 18.0

Women

1st Ami Berg 3.5

2nd Savannah Stadden 5.5

3rd Mallory Turner 9.0

4th Katie Sullivan 12.0

5th Teale Beckenbach 15.0

6th Gigi Reiter 18.0

Ladies

1st Kate Whatley 3.0

2nd Suzanne Varano 6.0

3rd Christine Benedetto 9.0

4th Dana Jones 13.0

5th Tina Tyrone 14.0

6th Erika Elliot 18.0

Menehune Longboard

1st Daniel Glenn 3.0

2nd Sam Duggan 6.0

3rd Ryan Cary 9.0

4th Fisher Grant 12.0

5th Logan Raulerson 15.0

Junior Longboard

1st Patrick Nichols 3.5

2nd Steven McLean 5.5

3rd Tommy Evans 9.0

4th Wesley Stewart 12.0

5th Patrick Kelly 15.0

6th TJ Ralph 18.0

Mens Longboard

1st Nick Isabella 3.0

2nd Dylan Andrews 6.0

3rd Sean McCann 9.0

4th Jonathan Edwards 13.5+

5th Matt Botts 13.5-

Masters Longboard

1st Kevin Leary 3.0

2nd Bill McCardell 8.0

3rd Jason Motes 9.0

4th Buddy Evans 10.0

5th Roray Kam 16.0

6th Jeff Majaika 17.0

Legends Longboard

1st Bill Whatley 3.0

2nd Kent Morris 6.5

3rd Tory Strange 10.0

4th Mitch Kaufmann 11.0

5th Doug Bogue 15.0

6th Carmen Garcia 18.0

Womens Longboard

1st Chelsea Gresham 4.5+

2nd Mallory Turner 4.5-

3rd Susan Duggan     9.0

4th Addie Gibson 12.5

5th Hannah Reynolds 14.5

6th Samantha Gresham    18.0

Ladies Longboard

1st Cheryl Williams 3.0

2nd Suzanne Varano 6.0

3rd Tina Tyrone 9.0

4th Debbie Walker 12.0

5th Dana Jones 15.0

6th Kathryne Jehle 18.0

Menehune Bodyboard

1st Canon Embrey 3.0

Open Bodyboard

1st John Day 3.0

2nd Joey Rosadio 7.0

3rd Brandon Routh 8.0

Open Shortboard

1st Keto Burns 3.0

2nd Chris Tucker 6.0

3rd Daniel Glenn 10.0

4th Corey Howell 11.0

5th Adam McGill 15.0

6th Jason Motes 18.0