2010 NSSA East Coast Championships Results

2010 EAST COAST OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS

OPEN MENS

1. Cole Richards-Garden City, SC 14.07

2. Evan Geiselman-New Smyrna Beach, FL 13.56

3. Nick Rupp-Shallotte, NC 12.04

4. Noah Schweizer-New Smyrna Beach, FL 7.77

OPEN JUNIORS

1. Noah Schweizer-New Smyrna Beach, FL 12.84

2. Cam Richards-Garden City, SC 12.67

3. Corey Howell-Melbourne Beach, FL 7.90

4. Pat Schmidt-Manasquan, NJ 7.66

OPEN BOYS

1. Luke Gordon-Pawleys Island, SC 12.67

2. Luke Marks-Melbourne Beach, FL 11.17

3. Stevie Pittman-Newport, NC 8.66

4. Chris O’Donnell- 7.34

5. Jack Umbel-Melbourne Beach, FL 7.17

6. Cobie Gittner-Ponce Inlet, FL 6.86

OPEN MINI GROMS

1. Stevie Pittman-Newport, NC 11.67

2. Luke Gordon-Pawleys Island, SC 10.67

3. Noah Dovin-Merritt Island, FL 8.76

4. Nash Connor-Wilmington, NC 6.30

5. Noah Connor-Wilmington, NC 4.76

6. Michael Vanaman-Sicklerville, NJ 4.67

OPEN WOMENS

1. Quincy Davis-Montauk, NY 12.57

2. Nikki Viesins-Indialantic, FL 11.40

3. Kayla Durden-Pawleys Island, SC 9.33

4. Jassett Umbel-Melbourne Beach, FL 8.16

OPEN LONGBOARD

1. Patrick Nichols-Lantana, FL 16.83

2. Steve McLean-Cocoa Beach, FL 13.66

3. Josh Richardson-Savannah, GA 10.00

4. Fisher Grant-Winter Park, FL 6.42

5. Chelsea Gresham-St. Augustine, FL 6.37

EAST COAST EXPLORER CHAMPIONSHIPS

EXPLORER MENS

1. Dylan Kowalski-Wrightsville Beach, NC 12.80

2. Keto Burns-St Augustine, FL 9.80

3. Chris Tucker-Satellite Beach, FL 9.40

4. Cole Richards-Garden City, SC 8.50

5. Michael Ciaramella-Stone Harbor, NJ 8.47

6. Mason Barnes-Wrightsville Beach, NC 8.43

EXPLORER JUNIORS

1. Evan Geiselman-New Smyrna Beach, FL 14.40

2. Keto Burns-St. Augustine, FL 13,37

3. Ryan Croteau-Hobe Sound, FL 12.27

4. Nick Rupp-Shallotte, NC 10.83

5. Dylan Kowalski-Wrightsville Beach, NC 9.80

6. Evan Barton-Wrightsville Beach, NC 7.63

EXPLORER BOYS

1. Cam Richards-Garden City, SC 13.67

2. Noah Schweizer-New Smyrna Beach, FL 12.00

3. Corey Howell-Melbourne Beach, FL 11.27

4. Daniel Glenn-New Smyrna Beach, FL 9.86

5. Knox Harris-Ocean Isle Beach, NC 8.56

6. Pat Schmidt-Manasquan, NJ 8.54

EXPLORER MENEHUENE

1. Luke Marks-Melbourne Beach, FL 10.90

2. Luke Gordon-Pawleys Island, SC 10.10

3. Stevie Pittman-Newport, NC 9.76

4. Jack Umbel-Melbourne Beach, FL 8.23

5. Cobie Gittner-Ponce Inlet, FL 7.64

6. Luke Hansen-Tequesta, FL 4.96

EXPLORER WOMENS

1. Nikki Viesins-Indialantic, FL 15.00

2. Quincy Davis-Montauk, NY 13.46

3. Jassett Umbel-Melbourne Beach, FL 9.40

4. Emily Ruppert-Indialantic, FL 9.23

5. Kayla Durden-Pawleys Island, SC 9.00

6. Savannah Bradley-Cocoa Beach, FL 7.53

EXPLORER GIRLS

1. Quincy Davis, Montauk, NY 12.97

2. Nikki Viesins-Indialantic, FL 12.60

3. Emily Ruppert-Indialantic, FL 7.16

4. Katie Gordon-Pawley Island, SC 5.46

5. Maddie Peterson-Wildwood Crest, NJ 4.83

6. Darsha Pigford-Wilmington, NC 3.83

EXPLORER MASTERS

1. Darlan Lopes-Orlando, FL 9.47

2. Randy Sanders-Palm Bay, FL 9.07

3. Dan Conover-Juno Beach, FL 8.90

4. Chad Carr-Satellite Beach, FL 7.80

5. Daniel Sacchi-Wilmington, NC 7.63

6. Paul Munson-Cocoa Beach, FL 7.30

EXPLORER SENIORS

1. Randy Sanders-Palm Bay, FL 12.33

2. Chilly Willey-Ormond Beach, FL 13.37

3. Daniel Sacchi-Wilmington, NC 6.13

4. Bill Miller-Melbourne Beach, FL 5.50

5. Jim Tolliver-Palm Beach Gardens, FL 4.64

EXPLORER SUPER SENIORS

1. Charley Hajek-Atlantic Beach, FL 11.73

2. Steve Moldenhauer-Indialantic, FL 9.74

3. Jim Tolliver-Palm Beach Gardens, FL 8.23

4. Bill Miller-Melbourne Beach, FL 6.70

5. Jordan Nichols-Lantana, FL 3.46

EXPLORER LONGBOARD

1. Patrick Nichols-Lantana, FL 15.07

2. Steven McLean-Cocoa Beach, FL 9.00

3. Josh Richardson-Savannah, GA 6.93

4. Fisher Grant-Winter Park, FL 4.36

EAST COAST AIRSHOW CHAMPIONSHIPS

1. Evan Geiselman-New Smyrna Beach, FL

2. Cam Richards-Garden City, SC

3. Noah Schweizer-New Smyrna Beach, FL

4. Pat Schmidt-Manasquan, NJ

5. PJ Raia-Rumson, NJ

6. Michael Ciaramella-Stone Harbor, NJ

For more results, head to NSSA.org.