US Open of Surfing Schedule Of Events

SATURDAY, JULY 18
8:00 AM Junior Men’s Surfing (Rnd 64, Rnd 48, Rnd 32)
4:30 PM Venue Closed
SUNDAY, JULY 19
8:00 AM Junior Men’s Surfing (Rnd 32)
9:20 AM Men’s Surfing (Trials)
2:10 PM Junior Women’s Surfing (Quarterfinals, Semifinals)
4:30 PM Venue Closed
MONDAY, JULY 20
7:30 AM Men’s Surfing (Rnd 144)
4:00 PM Venue Closed
TUESDAY, JULY 21
7:30 AM Men’s Surfing (Rnd 96)
4:30 PM Venue Closed
WEDNSEDAY, JULY 22
7:30 AM Women’s Surfing (Rnd 60, Rnd 48)
1:30 PM Men’s Surfing (Rnd 96)
7:00 PM Converse Skate Team Private Photo Shoot
8:30 PM Venue Closed
THURSDAY, JULY 23
7:30 AM Men’s Surfing(Rnd 48: Heats 1-12)
9:00 AM Festival Village Open
10:00 AM Surfing Walk of Fame
12:30 PM Women’s Surfing (Rnd 24 Heats 1-6)
3:00 PM Junior Men’s Surfing (Qtr: Heats 1 & 2)
3:00 PM Nike 6.0 HB BMX Pro (Qualifier 1)
4:00 PM Concert: Nick “I” Hernandez
4:45 PM Concert: Josh Mohr
5:45 PM Concert: Sashamon
7:00 PM Converse Coastal Carnage Industry Photo Shoot
8:00 PM Festival Village & Venues Closed
FRIDAY, JULY 24
8:00 AM Mens Surfing (Rnd 24: Heats 1-8)
9:00 AM Festival Village Open
9:00 AM Sacred Craft Display (Dave Daum)
10:00 AM Surfers Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony
11:00 AM Sacred Craft Display (Maurice Cole)
11:20 AM Women’s Surfing (Rnd 12: Heats 1-4)
1:00 PM Sacred Craft Display (Darren Handley)
1:00 PM Women’s Surfing (Qtr: Heats 1-4)
1:00 PM Transworld SURF’s Cote’s Cube
2:00 PM Sacred Craft Display (Jon Wegener)
2:40 PM Junior Men’s Surfing (Qtr: Heats 3 &4)
3:00 PM Nike 6.0 HB BMX Pro (Qualifier 2)
3:20 PM Hurley Pro Trials (Heats 1 & 2)
4:00 PM Hurley Walk the Walk Grand Championships
4:00 PM Concert: Jayne Deaux
4:45 PM Concert: Murs
5:45 PM Concert: Shwayze
7:00 PM Festival Village & Venues Closed
SATURDAY, JULY 25
8:00 AM Men’s Surfing (Rnd 16: Heats 1-8)
9:00 AM Festival Village Open
9:00 AM Sacred Craft Display (Doc Lausch)
11:00 AM Sacred Craft Display (Bill Stewart)
11:20 AM Women’s Surfing ( Semi: Heats 1 & 2)
12:10 PM WPS All-Stars Tow-in Expression Session
12:55 PM Junior Men’s Surfing (Semi: Heats 1 & 2)
1:00 PM Sacred Craft Display (John Carper)
1:00 PM Nike 6.0 HB BMX Pro (Qualifier 3)
1:00 PM Transworld SURF’s Cote’s Cube
1:35 PM Hurley Pro Trials (Final)
2:00 PM Nike 6.0 Women’s Junior Pro (Final)
2:00 PM Converse Coastal Carnage (Qualifier)
2:30 PM Corona Nose Riding Invitational (Semi)
3:00 PM Sacred Craft Display (Robert August)
3:15 PM Hurley Women’s US Open (Final)
3:45 PM Awards Ceremony (Women & Junior Women)
4:00 PM Concert: Davey Warsop
4:45 PM Concert: Tim Curran
5:45 PM Concert: Mat Kearney
7:00 PM Festival Village & Venues Closed
SUNDAY, JULY 26
8:00 AM Men’s Surfing (Qtr: Heats 1-4)
9:00 AM Festival Village Opens
9:00 AM Sacred Craft Display (Pat Rawson)
9:40 AM Men’s Surfing (Semi: Heats 1 & 2)
10:30 AM WPS All-Star Tow-in Expression Session
11:00 AM Sacred Craft Display (Russel Hoyte)
11:15 AM Corona Nose Riding Invitational (Final)
11:35 PM Nike 6.0 Men’s Junior Pro (Final)
12:05 PM Life Rolls on ‘They Will Surf Again’ Expression Session
12:35 PM Rob Machado’s “The Drifter” (Trailer)
12:40 PM Hurley Men’s US Open (Final)
1:00 PM Sacred Craft Display (Ed Sakal)
1:10 PM Awards Ceremony (Men & Junior Men)
2:00 PM Sacred Craft Display (Ryan Sakal)
2:00 PM Nike 6.0 HB BMX Pro (Finals)
3:00 PM Converse Coastal Carnage (Finals)
5:00 PM Festival Village & Venues Closed