ESA Central Florida District Results

The Central Florida District of the ESA wrapped up the season with contest # 7 at the Sebastian Inlet State Park. Although the waves were not monster is size, the tide helped to keep them up until we finished with all of the heats. The water was crystal clear with very little wind on Saturday’s event, with a slightly higher breeze on Sunday, and the air temp in the mid to high 70′s. ESA always appreciates the support shown to us by the Florida Park Service at Sebastian Inlet. If you have the chance to stop by one of Florida’s east coast treasures, do so by stopping in at the Inlet.

CFL is looking forward to the next ESA event in late April with the running of the South East Regional Surfing Championships which this year will be hosted by the NCFL district in New Symrna. See you there. Visit our web site at www.cfl.surfesa.org

Results for Central Florida ESA Contest #7 – 2006/2007 Season

3A Junior Men
1. Chad Ellingham
2. Matt Sabatino
3. Devon Ayers
4. Cody Evans
5. Shane Holmes
6. Blake Viesins

3A Junior Men
1. Chad Ellingham
2. Matt Sabatino
3. Devon Ayers
4. Cody Evans
5. Shane Holmes
6. Blake Viesins

3A Junior Men
1. Chad Ellingham
2. Matt Sabatino
3. Devon Ayers
4. Cody Evans
5. Shane Holmes
6. Blake Viesins

Masters
1. Chad Carr
2. Brian Hinton
3. Elliot Grozan
4. Tim Smith
5. Paul Munson
6. Terry Auter

Senior Men
1. Dan Dunagan
2. George Seguna
3. Bill McCardell
4. Andrew Barco
5. Scott Orend
6. Roger Ross

Masters Longboard
1. Art Lueck
2. Scott Orend
3. Jeff Majaika
4. Kent Morris
5. Bill McCardell
6. Roger Ross

Grandmaster
1. Art Lueck
2. Sean Hayes
3. Alden Pitard
4. Jim Smith
5. Jeff Majaika
6. Charles Paxton

Legends
1. Bob Freeman
2. Herb Patton

Legends Longboard
1. Bob Freeman
2. Rick Hayes
3. Herb Patton

Open
1. Kelsey Strickland
2. Tommy Orsini
3. Matt Sabatino
4. Tom Snyder
5. Dan Dunagan
6. Paul Munson

Results for Central Florida ESA Contest #7, Saturday 2/10/2007 – 2006/2007 Season

Menehune
1. Sam Duggan
2. Christian Seguna
3. Nicholas Hoff
4. Thomas Day
5. Joe Barroso

Menehune Longboard
1. Tommy Evans
2. Sam Duggan

Junior Women
1. Susan Duggan
2. Tanya Lueck
3. Melissa Howard
4. Savanna Pitard
5. Michelle Creamer
6. Rebecca Austin

Women
1. Ashley Francis
2. Lauren McLean
3. Ami Berg
4. Carol Berthiaume

Ladies
1. Debbie Walker

Ladies Longboard
1. Debbie Walker

Open Bodyboard
1. Al Rumbos
2. Jose Sanchez

Girls
1. Savannah Bradley
2. Jasset Umbel
3. Nikki Viesins
4. Chloe Pitard

Women Longboard
1. Carol Berthiaume
2. Susan Duggan
3. Ami Berg
4. Ashley Francis
5. Tanya Lueck
6. Savanna Pitard

Boys
1. Tyler Thornsley
2. Tommy Orsini
3. Tyler Lawrence
4. Tommy Evans
5. AJ Lueck

1A Junior Men
1. David Zelner
2. Lee Roth
3. Sean Mathews
4. Jordan LeVevre
5. Austin Little

Jr. Longboard
1. Jimmy Walker
2. TR Clark

Mene Bodyboard
1. Chloe Pitard